imagiLabs Privacy Policy

 

Our company is legally registered in Sweden as imagiLabs AB. This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

 

What data do we collect?

Our company collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (name, email address, phone number)

 

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide imagiLabs with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.

  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.

  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

  • Subscribe to our email newsletter.

  • Sign up on a physical list.

 

imagiLabs may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources:

  • Mailchimp

  • Facebook

  • Instagram

  • LinkedIn

  • Twitter

  • Medium

  • The internet


 

How will we use your data?

imagiLabs collects your data so that we can:

  • Process your order and manage your account.

  • Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.

  • Follow-up with regarding company and product updates.

  • Target our marketing efforts to better suit you.

If you agree, imagiLabs will share your data with our partner companies so that they may offer you their products and services.

  • There are no partner companies as of right now.

When imagiLabs processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

 

How do we store your data?

imagiLabs securely stores your data through Wix.com's data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall. Your data may be stored in Google data centers through the G Suite cloud storage.

 

Our Company will keep your personal information for as long as it is needed for the purposes for which it is processed. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data in accordance with current record retention and disposal policy and decisions.

 

Marketing

imagiLabs would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

 

You have the right at any time to stop imagiLabs from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to others.

 

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please opt out by emailing dora@imagilabs.se and stating your opt-out or unsubscribing to our Newsletter via Mailchimp.

 

What are your data protection rights?

imagiLabs would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

 

The right to access – You have the right to request imagiLabs for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

 

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that imagiLabs correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request imagiLabs to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

 

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that imagiLabs erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

 

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that imagiLabs restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

 

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to imagiLabs’ processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

 

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that imagiLabs transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

 

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: dora@imagilabs.se

Call us at: +46 (0)76 567 44 56

Or write to us: imagiLabs AB, Blekholmsterrassen 36, c/o Sweet Studio, 111 64 Stockholm, Sweden


 

What are cookies?

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our website, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

 

How do we use cookies?

imagiLabs uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Understanding how you use our website

  • Tracking how you came to our website

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality – Our Company uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.

  • Advertising – Our Company uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Our Company sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

 

How to manage your cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

 

Privacy Policies of other websites

The imagiLabs website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

 

Changes to our privacy policy

imagiLabs keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 8 May 2019.

 

How to contact us

If you have any questions about imagiLabs’ privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: dora@imagilabs.se

Call us: +46 (0)76 567 44 56

Or write to us at: imagiLabs AB, Blekholmsterrassen 36, c/o Sweet Studio, 111 64 Stockholm, Sweden

 

How to contact the appropriate authorities

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that imagiLabs has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

 

Email: datainspektionen@datainspektionen.se

Call them: +46 (0)8 657 61 00

Postal address:

Datainspektionen

Box 8114

104 20 Stockholm

Sweden

Visiting address:

Drottninggatan 29, floor 5

Stockholm

 

Our general contact details:

imagiLabs AB


Org. nr. 559165-2655

E-mail: sayhi@imagilabs.se

Homepage: www.imagilabs.com

© 2019 by imagiLabs AB